Recycling Centers in Dover-Foxcroft – opening hours
In Dover-Foxcroft there are 3 Recycling Centers on recycling.place. The closest to the town center is Dover-Foxcroft Redemption Center (0.1 km). Within 15 km of Dover-Foxcroft there is 1 more. We keep adding opening hours.
Data as of 24 September 2026. Sources: official data (authorities), OpenStreetMap contributors.
3 listings
Dover-Foxcroft Redemption CenterOSM
Recycling Center · South Street 1007
0.1 km
Hours unknown
Recycling Center
Piscataquis County Commissionerofficial
Transfer station · 163 East Main St, Dover-foxcroft, ME 04426
0.3 km
Hours unknown
Transfer station
Recycling Centers within 15 km
FAQ: Recycling Centers in Dover-Foxcroft
How many Recycling Centers are there in Dover-Foxcroft?
recycling.place lists 3 Recycling Centers in Dover-Foxcroft.
Recycling Centers nearby
Guilford (1) · Garland (1) · Parkman (1) · Abbot (2) · Brownville (1) · Ripley (1) · Monson (1) · Corinth (1)
More about recycling in Dover-Foxcroft
All filters
Loading map …
